Click to Home

Go To Search
RSSEmail
PrintHome
Citizen Help Center
Planning Commission
Planning Commission Member Information
Name
Appointing Authority
Original Appointment Date
Current Term Beginning Date
Expiration Date
Gayla White
Mayor
05/19/2010
11/01/2016
10/31/2020
David Cornelius District 1
12/16/2015
07/18/2018
07/17/2022
William Pierce
District 2
06/06/2018
06/06/2018
06/05/2022
David Brewer
District 3
05/19/2006
05/19/2014
05/18/2018
Mickey E. Davis
District 3
04/19/2011
11/03/2014
11/02/2018
Neil Holloway
District 4
10/19/2018 10/19/2018 02/05/2021
Jerry Coleman
District 5
05/22/2007 05/21/2014 05/20/2018
Milt Wood
District 5
03/07/2018
03/07/2018
03/06/2022
Bob Whiddon
District 6 11/07/2018
11/07/2018
06/17/2021

Supernumerary Member Information
Name
Appointing Authority
Original Appointment Date
Current Term Beginning Date
Expiration Date
VACANT
Mayor
Ian Owens
City Commission 02/08/2017 02/08/2017 02/07/2021
Darrin Swan
City Commission 06/06/2018 06/06/2018 06/05/2022
Aline Roberts
City Commission 06/06/2018 06/06/2018 06/05/2022
Lori Wilcoxon
City Commission 08/22/2018 08/22/2018 08/21/2022

Authority: Act. No. 86-377, Alabama Legislature, 1986, and Ord. No. 8388, adopted May 13, 1986, to become effective on May 18th.

Resolution No. 8389, adopted May 13, 1986, appointed original members to take office on May 19, 1986. Terms to be four years. Meetings are scheduled for the third Wednesday of each month at 9:00 a.m.

Meeting Materials


Connect with Us
FacebookTwitter